Schedule of Events, Venues & Participating Teams

See below for more information on:

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Tuesday May 29, 2018

All teams will be dropped off directly at their competition venues

Open to invited attendees only

Hosted at the Peterborough Memorial Centre

Wednesday May 30, 2018

Presented at each sporting venue

Hosted at the Peterborough Memorial Centre

Athlete dance is open to participating athletes and coaches only

Thursday May 31, 2018

Departure and arrival times may differ by geographical location

VENUES

Peterborough Memorial Centre - Opening & Closing Ceremony

Fleming College - Soccer

St. Peters CSS - Traditional Basketball

Trent University - Bocce & Unified Basketball Competition

Kinsmen Civic Centre - Floor Hockey

Thomas A Stewart SS - Athletics

PARTICIPATING TEAMS

  • Adam Scott C.V.I – Peterborough
  • Brock High School – Brock
  • Campbellford District High School – Campbellford
  • Collège catholique Samuel Genest – Ottawa
  • Cornwall Collegiate Vocational School – Cornall
  • Denis Morris C.H.S – St. Catharines
  • Father Leo J. Austin C.S.S – Whitby
  • Fellowes High School – Pembroke
  • Gisèle Lalonde – Orleans (Ottawa)
  • Granite Ridge Education Centre – Sharbot Lake
  • Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute – Guelph
  • Huron Heights – PEAK – Newmarket
  • Iroquois Falls Secondary School – Iriquois Falls
  • Loyalist C.V.I. – Kingston
  • Maplewood High School – Toronto
  • Maxwell Heights Secondary School – Oshawa
  • Orangeville D.S.S – Orangeville
  • Ottawa Technical S.S. – Ottawa
  • Robert Bateman High School – Burlington
  • Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School – Ottawa
  • Sir William Osler H.S. (Team 1) – Toronto
  • Sir William Osler H.S. (Team 2) – Toronto
  • Beamsville District Secondary School – Beamsville
  • Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes S.S. (Team 1) – Bracebridge
  • Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes S.S. (Team 2) – Bracebridge
  • Centre Dufferin District High School – Shelburne
  • École Secondaire Catholique Casselman – Casselman
  • Eden High School – St. Catharines
  • J. Clarke Richardson – Ajax
  • Land of Lakes Public School – Burks Falls
  • Notre Dame High School – Ottawa
  • Roland Michener S.S. – South Procupine
  • St. Joseph’s Scollard Hall – North Bay
  • St. Peter Catholic Secondary School – Peterborough
  • Valour – Petawawa
  • Huron Heights – PEAK – Newmarket
  • Lasalle Secondary School – Sudbury
  • Arthur Voaden Secondary School – London
  • Archbishop Denis O’Conner – Ajax
  • Central Etobicoke High School – Toronto
  • Denis Morris C.H.S. – St. Catharines
  • Elmwood High School Manitoba – Manitoba
  • G.L. Roberts C.V.I. – Oshawa
  • Galt Collegiate Institute – Cambridge
  • Herman Academy – Windsor
  • Maplewood High School – Toronto
  • Napanee District Secondary School – Napanee
  • Owen Sound District Secondary School – Owen Sound
  • PEAK Central – Richmond Green S.S. – Richmond Hill
  • Rockhaven School for Exceptional Children – Serpent River
  • St. Peter C.S.S – Barrie
  • St. Peter Catholic Secondary School – Peterborough
  • Stamford C.I. – Niagara Falls
  • Turner Fenton Secondary School – Brampton
  • Westgate C.V.I – Thunder Bay
  • Woodroffe High School – Ottawa
  • Arthur Voaden Secondary School – London
  • Bert Church High School – Alberta
  • David & Mary Thomson Collegiate Institute – Toronto
  • Delta Secondary School – Hamilton
  • Ecole Edward Schreyer School – Manitoba
  • Governor Simcoe S.S. – St. Catharines
  • John Diefenbaker Senior School – Barry’s Bay
  • Maple High School – Maple
  • R.S. McLaughin – Oshawa
  • Riverside Secondary School – Windsor
  • Sir Oliver Mowat – Toronto
  • Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School – London
  • St. Peter C.S.S. – Barrie
  • St. Peter Catholic Secondary School – Peterborough
  • Thousand Islands Secondary School – Brockville
  • Valour – Petawawa
  • White Pines High School – Sault Ste. Marie
  • Arthur Voaden Secondary School – London
  • Beamsville District Secondary School – Beamsville
  • Crestwood Secondary School – Peterborough
  • Fellowes High School – Pembroke
  • I.E. Weldon Secondary School – Lindsay
  • J. Clarke Richardson – Ajax
  • Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School – Ottawa
  • Widdifield Secondary School – North Bay
  • Eastdale Secondary School -Welland
  • Napanee District Secondary School – Napanee
  • Bear Creek Secondary School – Barrie
  • École Secondaire Catholique Casselman – Casselman
  • Glebe Collegiate – Ottawa
  • Holy Cross C.S.S. – Peterborough
  • J. Clarke Richardson – Ajax
  • R.S. McLaughin – Oshawa
  • St. Joseph’s Scollard Hall – North Bay
  • Ottawa Technical Secondary School – Ottawa
  • Beamsville District Secondary School – Beamsville
  • Drewry Secondary School – Toronto
  • East Northumberland Secondary School – Brighton
  • École Secondaire Catholique Casselman – Casselman
  • Glenview Park Secondary School – Cambridge
  • Gloucester High School – Ottawa
  • Heydon Park Secondary School – Toronto
  • J. Clarke Richardson – Ajax
  • Loyalist C.V.I. – Kingston
  • Nouvelle – Alliance – Barrie
  • Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School – Ottawa
  • Sydenham High School – Sydenham
  • West Humber Collegiate Institute – Toronto
  • White Pines High School – Sault Ste. Marie
  • Adam Scott C.V.I. – Peterborough
  • Delta Secondary School – Hamilton
  • Greater Fort Erie Secondary School – Fort Erie
  • Hillcrest High School – Ottawa
  • J. Clarke Richardson – Ajax
  • Norwell District Secondary School – Palmerston
  • St. Peter Catholic Secondary School – Peterborough
  • Superior Heights Collegiate & Vocational School – Sault Ste. Marie
  • Thorold Secondary School – Thorold
  • Westgate C.V.I. – Thunder Bay
  • White Pines High School – Sault Ste. Marie
  • Adam Scott C.V.I. – Peterborough
  • Archbishop Denis O’Connor – Ajax
  • Bishop Tonnos – Ancaster
  • Brock High School – Brock
  • Brockville Collegiate Institute – Brockville
  • Centre Dufferin District High School – Shelburne
  • École Secondaire Catholique Casselman – Casselman
  • École Secondaire Catholique Embrun – Casselman
  • Eden High School – St. Catharines
  • Fellowes High School – Pembroke
  • Glebe Collegiate – Ottawa
  • Governor Simcoe Secondary School – St.Catharines
  • Granite Ridge Education Centre – Sharbot Lake
  • Holy Cross C.S.S. – Peterborough
  • J.Clarke Richardson – Ajax
  • Kenner Collegiate Vocational Institute – Peterborough
  • Madawaska Valley District High School – Barry’s Bay
  • Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic High School – Oshawa
  • Orangeville D.S.S. – Orangeville
  • Pickering High School – Ajax
  • R.S. McLaughin – Oshawa
  • Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School – Ottawa
  • St. Joseph’s Catholic High School – Barrie
  • St. Joseph’s Scollard Hall – North Bay
  • St. Mark High School – Ottawa
  • St. Michael Catholic High School – Kemptville
  • St. Peter Catholic Secondary School – Barrie
  • St. Peter Catholic Secondary School – Peterborough
  • Thousand Islands Secondary School – Brockville
  • Woodroffe High School  – Ottawa